Pricing

Photography & Video Pricing in Orange County

Trestles Media publishes starting prices so you can plan before you call. Executive headshots are $250, team headshots are $75 per person, corporate event coverage starts at $600, real estate packages start at $175 and wedding packages start at $800. Anything larger is quoted individually.

Pricing

Corporate & Business

Corporate & Business pricing
PackagePrice
Individual executive headshot (1 hr)$250
Team headshots (per person)$75 / person
Corporate event coverage, half-day$600
Corporate event coverage, full day$1,100
Brand video / company overviewfrom $1,100
Product photography (up to 10 items)$300
Talking head / CEO video (dual-camera)$700
Monthly social media retainerfrom $500 / mo

Corporate photography details

Pricing

Real Estate

Real Estate pricing
PackagePrice
Starter (25 photos)$175
Standard + drone (40 photos)$325
Premium (photos + video + drone)$550
Luxury listing (full production)$850

Real estate photography details

Pricing

Yacht & Marine

Yacht & Marine pricing
PackagePrice
Yacht listing (30+ photos)$400
On-water session + drone$650
Charter marketing package$750
Full marine package$1,100

Yacht and marine photography details

Pricing

Weddings & Elopements

Weddings & Elopements pricing
PackagePrice
Elopement (2 hrs, 60+ photos)$800
Essential wedding (6 hrs)$1,800
Full-day wedding (10 hrs)$2,800
Photo + video bundle$4,200

Wedding photography details

Pricing

Law Firms

Law Firms pricing
PackagePrice
Single attorney bio video$450
Dual-camera interview$700
3-subject testimonial package$1,500
Full-day production$1,800

Law firm video details

Pricing

Medical & Wellness

Medical & Wellness pricing
PackagePrice
Doctor introduction video$450
Patient testimonial (dual-camera)$700
Half-day (3 videos)$1,100
Editing per interview+$150

Medical and wellness video details

Pricing

Nonprofits & Foundations

Nonprofits & Foundations pricing
PackagePrice
Beneficiary story interview$500
Documentary package (half-day)$1,100
Event recap video$800
Full mini-documentaryCustom

Nonprofit pricing is available. Ask about the mission-driven rate.

Nonprofit video details

Pricing

Hospitality & Food

Hospitality & Food pricing
PackagePrice
Food & beverage (20 shots)$350
Restaurant half-day$550
Monthly content retainerfrom $500 / mo
Hotel / resort campaignCustom

Food photography details

Pricing

Sports

Sports pricing
PackagePrice
Athlete portrait session (1.5 hrs)$350
Surf / action session (2 hrs, 50+ photos)$450
Youth team & league photos (half-day)$550
Tournament / event coverage, half-day$650
Tournament / event coverage, full day$1,100
Brand athletic campaign, half-day$900
Brand athletic campaign, full day$1,600
Aerial drone action add-on+$250
Video highlight reel add-on+$400
Monthly athlete content retainerfrom $500 / mo

Sports photography details

Pricing

Interview & Documentary

Interview & Documentary pricing
PackagePrice
Single-camera interviewfrom $450
Dual-camera interview$700
Full-day productionfrom $1,800

Interview video production details

Good to know

How pricing works

  • A 50% deposit and signed agreement lock in your date.
  • Edited files arrive in a private online gallery within 5–7 business days. Rush delivery within 24 hours is available.
  • Orange County shoots near Newport Beach are covered by standard rates. A travel fee of $0.67 per mile applies beyond 20 miles from Newport Beach.
  • Custom work, including full mini-documentaries, hotel and resort campaigns and multi-day productions, is quoted individually. Contact Trestles Media for a custom quote.

Questions

Frequently asked questions

How much does Trestles Media charge?

Prices are published for most services. An executive headshot is $250, team headshots are $75 per person, corporate event coverage is $600 for a half day, real estate packages start at $175, wedding packages start at $800, and sports sessions start at $350. Larger and custom projects are quoted individually.

How do deposits work?

A 50% deposit and signed agreement lock in your date.

Is there a travel fee?

Orange County shoots near Newport Beach are covered by standard rates. A travel fee of $0.67 per mile applies beyond 20 miles from Newport Beach.

How fast is delivery, and is rush available?

Edited files arrive in a private online gallery within 5–7 business days. Rush delivery within 24 hours is available.

Next step

Get an exact quote

Tell us the date, location and scope. We reply within one business day.

Call (323) 633-8606 Request a Quote