Industry

Photography & Video for Law Firms in Orange County

Before a potential client calls a law firm, they have often already looked at its attorneys online. Trestles Media produces attorney headshots, bio videos, testimonials and practice-area explainers that give a firm a professional, trustworthy presence on its website, LinkedIn and YouTube.

Smiling professional in a blue satin blouse in a studio headshot against a soft blush backdrop

What you need

Visual content for law firms

  • Attorney headshots with consistent look across the whole firm
  • Attorney bio videos that let clients hear from the person they will hire
  • Client testimonial videos
  • Office and conference-room photography
  • Event photography for firm dinners, CLEs and community events

Services

How Trestles Media helps

Pricing

Law Firms pricing

Law Firms pricing
PackagePrice
Single attorney bio video$450
Dual-camera interview$700
3-subject testimonial package$1,500
Full-day production$1,800

See all Trestles Media pricing

Locations

Where we work with law firms clients

Portfolio

Law Firms work

View related portfolio

Questions

Frequently asked questions

How much does an attorney bio video cost?

A single attorney bio video is $450. A dual-camera interview is $700, and a 3-subject testimonial package is $1,500.

Can you photograph and film the whole firm in one day?

Yes. Headshots and several videos can be scheduled in the same visit.

Next step

Photography and video for law firms

Tell us about your project. We reply within one business day.

Call (323) 633-8606 Request a Quote